?

Log in

..Cant you see im crying.... [entries|friends|calendar]
..White it out..like Glittering wax butterflies..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hawhaw [Saturday, December 31st, 2005 @ 1:42pm]

Casually looking through desire nightclubs pictures i find this.....

And at first my thoughts were "fuck me,its ross and rab" but then i realised it was obviously there twins.

^^minus the beard.

 

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Tuesday, September 20th, 2005 @ 11:06pm]

This update is for ryan....just so everyone knows that he WAS at my party.haha

 

proofCollapse )

4 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Saturday, September 17th, 2005 @ 5:45pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

i dont even wanna go to my own party.why would others.

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Thursday, September 1st, 2005 @ 10:27am]

Today is my sisters birthday......We are both officially like twins hahahaha cause we are both 17 together for 10 days how scary...

so aye....HAPPY BIRTHDAY YA PLEB!

2 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Sunday, August 28th, 2005 @ 10:47pm]

All i have to say is...

 

JULIE...WOAH!!!!!!

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

bring it on [Thursday, August 25th, 2005 @ 10:29pm]
[ mood | tired ]

rar.

7-4plz gah.

visiting kyle on tuesday.fun.

need sleep up at 5.40am.ooer.

<3x

march on electric children

Cant stop me now [Wednesday, August 24th, 2005 @ 9:41pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Tonight i was bored.So i looked for old cds.I found bwitched,sclub7,nsync,boyzone and some random stuff(point break eh leah!?)

so heres the photos.

 

 

DanceTroupeDisaster.Collapse )

11 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

Gies a swatch of yer nsync [Wednesday, August 24th, 2005 @ 8:07pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

here sometimes i feel like going NAW hen just naw.Some people seriously need to get a grip of their lives.

I hate when people act this way.It frustrates me alot.

I need to find my sister and ross birthday presents.but you know what Not this sunday or the next but the next it will be the 11th of september which means ITS MY BIRTHDAY.and then the next weekend is MY PARTY.

GOOOOOOOD IM EXCITED.

<3



ps.martin...thanks...but ill still think it..i cant help it.<3

march on electric children

[Wednesday, August 24th, 2005 @ 5:39pm]

oh here.....

 

HAPPY BIRTHDAY LORENABOAB.!!!

 

lav you <3

ps.gies a swatch;)

4 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

Follow my footsteps. [Tuesday, August 23rd, 2005 @ 11:02pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Right now i feel like screaming my heart out.I feel like dancing around my room to sensesfail pretending theres noone in my house.

I feel like being really drunk.I feel like kissing someone,or just having someone to lie in my bed with.

I feel angry and annoyed.

I feel like crying.

Someone do something with me tomorrow.please.I wanna go out.

<3

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

to take comfort in yesterday [Tuesday, August 23rd, 2005 @ 10:42pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

im bored and have sore legs.

sometimes my parents a really really fucking gay.

God they annoy me so much.

Tomorrow it has to be stormy and rain like hell.Anyone wanna gear up and go puddle jumping?

xxxlav<3

march on electric children

Were only liars,but were the best [Tuesday, August 23rd, 2005 @ 1:58pm]
[ mood | groggy ]

Okay so im pretty tired today.

Been to my brothers with the parents to watch my nephew,and ive been to asda.Now im doing nothing.

It appears that i didnt warm up properly at dancing and its ended in my injuring my leg.Its not too bad just a wee bit sore.I have dancing tonight so a bandage may be required haha.

i found a drawing i had done earlier.its not so good especially the hands.And i took a picture of my new piercing:)<3

 

xxxxxxxxx

 

i cant draw hands can you?Collapse )

2 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Tuesday, August 23rd, 2005 @ 12:48am]
[ mood | calm ]

Today was a bit good...

woke up an was like ooer its a nice day so i text tammi alerting her to this an we agreed to go down the vale.I decided i would walk to tammis an then to the vale.I felt so old..you know not having school and being in the vale buying random things.pure middle aged.

we stoated about then back to tammis..by then it was 4ish so had a hour to kill...watched tv,got ready and my dad phoned to say hed pick us up for the train since he was taking louise anyways.so off us kids went on the adventure for lesley/lorenas birthdays.

met jillian on the train and then julie and lorena at queen st.,all the kids but me et tammi went to central..we waited on adriana..then wandered off down.I had a wee laugh at that lassie LOL at you hen.We all stood about then decided it was off to la pizza hut.

Our food was beast and we had such a good laugh.Everyone that was there was amazing.I met suzanne and jade for the first time they both seem amazing.Even if suzannes jokes about men with orange heads are poor.

photo time i guess.

 

Get down girl,come on get down.Collapse )

9 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

falling back to you [Monday, August 22nd, 2005 @ 12:13am]
[ mood | amused ]

Last night was a bit fun.

tammi,martin,ross,dayyve,frasie and roxy were all in mine.we all got drunk so did my parents.

there was much laughing and getting lost in the woods.

my mum hit my dad in the face with cream thanks to a suggestion from roxy.this resulted in my dad taking a whole cheesecake and hitting my mum with it.

i thought i was gonna pee myself laughing.but then the maw thought shed be funny an hit me with the cake....so i rubbed my face on dayyve.

i washed my hair...but the smell of off cream was in my hair this morning it was horrible.

so yeah im off work till thursday thank god.i thought i was going to die on saturday working 5days isnt good for me especially when every morning you are up at 6.30am or earlier.

my bellybutton is sore.i cant wait for it to heal.

i made lesley brown a stunnng birthday card.i dont care if i sound big headed but it is beast.i make the best cards when i try to.

i really miss fiona for some reason.

im gonna watch trainspotting now cause i love the accent and it reminds me of rickthebigemo

lovelove<3

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

[Friday, August 19th, 2005 @ 8:01pm]
[ mood | amused ]

i was at work for three hours today.making sandwiches for that long isnt easy.


got changed an off i went for the train.met nicola at dalreoch....she went her own way in glasgow and i got rosie.


i had a really nice day.we talked alot of crap.We headed to nirvana an got or bellybuttons done.i love mine an rosies...after that we just walked around for ages doing not much.

we got the train to partick and went to visit miss eveshowsyerbeave lol.and then headed home.


well aye today was beast
<3lav

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

i lav the smell [Thursday, August 18th, 2005 @ 6:46pm]
[ mood | content ]

i found old photos...

 

 

can you believe that....Collapse )

9 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

thanks to you.. now i get what i want [Wednesday, August 17th, 2005 @ 10:59pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i havent updated in a while.

im not sick anymore.

work was nae bad.tomorrow i start at 7 that is bad.

i went to the cinema tonight with cheryl and nicola..it was a pure howl.i loved it.

...the film made me think about things..and when i think about it..its pure amazing bein single..i mean id love to have someone but i dont care im really happy the now.

i was in such a good mood when i came home that i offered to take the dog out in the pissing rain..i smiled the whole walk...i jumped in puddles...which was amazing.

i misjudged the depth of one puddle and soaked me and the dog.


god im happy.

<3

ps.25 days an i am 18.get it up ye's.

pps.In one month to this date it is my 18th party.you all better go!

1 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

laika [Saturday, August 13th, 2005 @ 4:53pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

i kind of slept in for work today...i woke up at 8.45...i started work at 9..i managed to get washed,dressed,put my uniform in my bag,get down the vale,and changed all in the space of about 15minutes hahaha .



i really really want to get into uni this year..like before i was like ach im not bothered..but i decided i dont want a year out i wanna go..i hope i get in..its going to be so fun saying "im a student nurse" hahah yuss.


im listening to blessed by a broken heart...they are nae bad.

i got dvds to watch tonight..garden state,vera drake and constantine....dunno what theyll be like.

my gran gave me £40 for my exam results:)


lovelove<3xxx

march on electric children

[Thursday, August 11th, 2005 @ 11:06pm]
oh yeh...i have invites for everyone...but ill need peoples addresses if i have to post them...so leave me your address<3love
march on electric children

[Thursday, August 11th, 2005 @ 10:58pm]

i am 18 one month today.

my party is one month and a week today.

i think you should all come please.

 

im scared it will be me and my family on our own.

 

lav<3

12 are trash flavoured trash|march on electric children

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]